Placement Statistics

Final Placement Statistics : Wipro

wiproList of Students selected for WIPRO at Placement Drive 2016 :

Sl No Candidate Name Candidate Degree
1 PRATYUSHA DAS BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
2 SOUMYA SAHU BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
3 ARUNDHATI PANDA BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
4 SUMAN ROUTROY BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
5 SIDDHARTHA BISWAL BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
6 ABHA GANTAYET BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
7 ANANYA MALLIK BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
8 Ayush Patnaik BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
9 SIDHARTH ACHARYA BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
10 Lalitendu Bal BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
11 subrat sahoo BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
12 SUBHASMITA PADHY BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
13 SHRABAN BEHERA BE / BTech – CIVIL ENGINEERING
14 Ganesh Jindal BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
15 SANTOSH pradhan BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
16 Sankalp Pradhan BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
17 CHINMAY SAHOO BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
18 SIDHARTHA MAHAPATRA BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
19 PUSPANJALI MUDULI BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
20 Abinash Padhy BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
21 ANISH BANKA BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
22 Rajesh Mallick BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
23 Biswadev Sharma BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
24 Lopamudra Behera BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
25 ASWINI PADHI BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
26 SHIVAM GARG BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
27 DASRATHI HANSDAH BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
28 Jyotirani Agrawal BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
29 NIKITA SRIRAMKA BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
30 Animesh Nanda BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
31 PRATISH PRADHAN BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
32 SONILATA JENA BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
33 MANAS KUMAR BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
34 Divyajit Reddy BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
35 SOURABH PRAKASH BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
36 Gourab Dash BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
37 Manikanta Behera BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
38 SANJIB KHETAN BE / BTech – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
39 Kumudini Rathor BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
40 SUKESH KUMAR BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
41 karan jena BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
42 Samarjit Parida BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
43 PRATIK PARHI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
44 JYOTI ROUT BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
45 Asish Mishra BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
46 SIDDHANT ACHARYA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
47 SIDDHARTH PUJARI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
48 Siddhanta Sahu BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
49 monalisa mahapatro BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
50 Jasmine Lakra BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
51 subharchana rout BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
52 LINARANI SWAIN BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
53 PALLABI PADHI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
54 BIBEK MEHENA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
55 SAMBEET KHADANGA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
56 MADHUSMITA PARIDA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
57 CHAITANYA REDDY BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
58 VIVEK PRADHAN BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
59 Pranoy Basu BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
60 Narasingh Joshi BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
61 ADARSH PATNAIK BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
62 Amit Garabadu BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
63 SWAGATIKA JENA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
64 DUSHMANTA NAIK BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
65 bishnupriya mishra BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
66 ARPITA BISWAL BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
67 KARGE DIRCHI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
68 Rajat Bansal BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
69 Aditya Varma BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
70 DEEPAK SAHU BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
71 SUBHADARSHINI JATI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
72 Barunendra Nanda BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
73 Jitikantha Sarangi BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
74 ANSHUMAN DEBASISH BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
75 Pooja Minz BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
76 DEBRAJ ORAM BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
77 DEBOSMITA MAJHI BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
78 PRAKASH DALMIA BE / BTech – ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
79 ABHISHEK BISWAL BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
80 RUPAK MISHRA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
81 SAURAV PATTANAIK BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
82 SWATY PRIYADARSHINI BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
83 BHAKTI RATH BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
84 MOHAMMAD RIZVI BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
85 PRACHI PING BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
86 PRAGYAN PRIYAMBADA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
87 TILAK MAHARANA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
88 ABINASH SRICHANDAN BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
89 DIPANKAR SAHOO BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
90 Tapas Rout BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
91 SHREETA GHOSH BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
92 SAMEER SAHU BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
93 SNEHA CHOUDHARY BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
94 ANURAG DASH BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
95 AKASH PATRA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
96 sonam panda BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
97 Tapoja Ray BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
98 RUCHI JENA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
99 SUBHASMITA PALO BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
100 MEGHASHREE BEHERA BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
101 Ajitesh Panda BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
102 sobhana hansda BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
103 CHETANA PRADHAN BE / BTech – ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
104 BARAKULA DIVAKAR BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
105 Ankush Agrawal BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
106 RAJAT JENA BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
107 ABHEEPSA PATTNAIK BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
108 JIJU ACHARYA BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
109 Abinash Panda BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
110 OMPRAKASH SAHOO BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
111 HIMANSU DAS BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
112 Dhaneswar Parida BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
113 ASIT PUHAN BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
114 SOMYAKANTA BHOI BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
115 SARTHAK SATAPATHY BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
116 Rohit Jha BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
117 SUJNAN SATPATHY BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
118 SHASHWAT MISHRA BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
119 Swetaleena Dash BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
120 ANKUSH BARWA BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
121 SUBHRATA PATRA BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
122 RUPANI PADHY BE / BTech – INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY
123 AMIT LAKRA BE / BTech – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
124 J MANIKANTHA BE / BTech – MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
125 priyanka padhi BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
126 AANCHAL RANI BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
127 SHEIKHASFAQUE ZAMILKADIRI BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
128 SWASTIKA SUCHISMITA BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
129 ABHINAB NATH BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
130 NiharRanjan SAMAL BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
131 ANKITA PANDA BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
132 ABHISHEK PANIGRAHI BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
133 Abhijeet Pattnaik BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
134 Arpan Rout BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
135 ALKA BECK BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
136 SHEELPI PATI BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
137 SOUMYA PATHY BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
138 SUBRAT DASH BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
139 AKHYANSH BOHIDAR BE / BTech – PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
140 NIRAKAR REDDY MTech – COMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGINEERING
141 Prasanna Majhi MTech – Computer Science
142 Swarnalata Champati MTech – Computer Science and Engg
143 SOUMYA PARIDA MTech – E & TC
144 STHITAPRAJNA DAS MTech – ELECTRICAL
145 SWATI MISHRA MTech – Information And Communication Engineering
146 MATRUPRASAD JYOTIRANJAN MTech – POWER ELECTRONICS CONTROL AND DRIVES(ELECTRICAL)
147 RAJIBRATNA PUROHIT MTech – VLSI
148 ASHISH PANDA MTech – VLSI Signal Processing
149 Subhashree Panda MTech – VLSI SP

About the author

Sailesh Sahu

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.