Placement Statistics

Final Placement Statistics : Accenture

ACCENTURE

List of Students selected for Accenture at Placement Drive 2016.

Sl No First  Name Last Name  Current Degree  ‘Branch / Stream / Specialization’
1 Abha Gantayet B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
2 Lalitendu Bal B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
3 Sujnan Nayak B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
4 Animesh Panda B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
5 Sheetal Patro B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
6 Pratyusha Das B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
7 Subhasmita Padhy B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
8 Nisheeth Behera B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
9 Abhisek Patra B.Tech/B.E. Civil Engineering
10 Abinash Panda MCA Computer Application
11 Pallabi Biswal MCA Computer Application
12 Archana Pradhan B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
13 Ganesh Jindal B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
14 Subhasmita Swain B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
15 Biswadev Sharma B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
16 Nikita Sriramka B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
17 Bashngainlang Rynjah B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
18 Sambit Dash B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
19 Soumya Sarangi B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
20 Anuradha Singh B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
21 Sourabh Prakash B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
22 B Divyajit Reddy B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
23 Krishna Anumanchipalli B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
24 Dasrathi Hansdah B.Tech/B.E. Computer Science & Engineering
25 Swagatika Jena B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
26 Pratik Tripathy B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
27 Archit Panda B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
28 Soumya Mahapatra B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
29 Adarsh Patnaik B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
30 Adyasa Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
31 Debosmita Majhi B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
32 Kavita Tripathi B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
33 Pragnya Panigrahi B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
34 Lingam Harishita B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
35 Arun Brahma B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
36 Anshula Mohapatra B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
37 Barunendra Nanda B.Tech/B.E. Electrical Engineering
38 Abhinab Mohanty B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
39 Prateek Samantaray B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
40 Deepshikha Chowdhary B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
41 Tapoja Ray B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
42 Bhakti Rath B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
43 Sweta Panigrahi B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
44 Sobhana Hansda B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
45 Prerna Bara B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
46 Rupak Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
47 Saurav Pattanaik B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
48 Swarnima Dora B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
49 Satyajeet Lenka B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
50 Ankit Mohapatra B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
51 Sonam Panda B.Tech/B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications
52 Aditya Tripathy B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
53 Ipsita Mohapatra B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
54 Pallabi Padhi B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
55 Pratik Parhi B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
56 Bikas Behera B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
57 Bhavana Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
58 Soumya Misra B.Tech/B.E. Electronics and Electrical Engineering
59 Abheepsa Pattnaik B.Tech/B.E. Information Technology
60 Rohit Jha B.Tech/B.E. Information Technology
61 Sarthak Satapathy B.Tech/B.E. Information Technology
62 Shashwat Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Information Technology
63 Soumya Gharei B.Tech/B.E. Information Technology
64 Mitesh Mohapatra B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
65 Sulagna Das B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
66 Abhisek Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
67 Adarsha Mohapatra B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
68 Naidu Kumar B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
69 Rupak Nayak B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
70 Moulavee Rout B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
71 Madhumita Das B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
72 Santosh Mishra B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
73 Alok Nayak B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
74 Saswatee Chand B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
75 Shailesh Routaray B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
76 Avinash Nayak B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
77 Sangeeta Mohanty B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
78 Durga Satapathy B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
79 Ipsita Swain B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
80 Biswajit Panda B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
81 Deepayan Pattnaik B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
82 Mrinmoy Banerjee B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
83 Prithvi Mohanty B.Tech/B.E. Mechanical Engineering
84 Nihar Ranjan Samal B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
85 Abhinab Nath B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
86 Swastika Suchismita B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
87 Ardhendu Mishra B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
88 Ankita Panda B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
89 Alka Beck B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
90 Jyotishree Sahu B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
91 Upasana Samanta B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
92 Ekatmata Panigrahi B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
93 Abhijeet Pattnaik B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
94 Priyabrata Parhi B.Tech/B.E. PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

About the author

Sailesh Sahu

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.